Chauffeured transfers in Balıkesir · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Balıkesir with the fare shown first
Balıkesir arranges pre-booked transfers in Balıkesir (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Balıkesir, each with its page
- Altın Otelfrom TRY 284.004 min
- Gündoğanfrom TRY 313.005 min
- Balıkesir Oral and Dental Health Hospitalfrom TRY 321.006 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Balıkesir requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Balıkesir and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Balıkesir
TRY 150.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Balikesir Airport → Altın Otel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Balıkesir, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Balikesir Airport → Altın Otel1.8 km · 4 minTRY 284.00from
- Balikesir Airport → Gündoğan2.6 km · 5 minTRY 313.00from
- Balikesir Airport → Balıkesir Oral and Dental Health Hospital2.7 km · 6 minTRY 321.00from
- Balikesir Airport → Ramada Residences by Wyndham Balikesir3.2 km · 6 minTRY 336.00from
- Balikesir Airport → Özdemir Inn Otel3.9 km · 6 minTRY 357.00from
- Balikesir Airport → 75th Anniversary Park3.8 km · 7 minTRY 359.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balikesir Airport → Altın Otel | 1.8 km | 4 min | TRY 284.00 | See details |
| Balikesir Airport → Gündoğan | 2.6 km | 5 min | TRY 313.00 | See details |
| Balikesir Airport → Balıkesir Oral and Dental Health Hospital | 2.7 km | 6 min | TRY 321.00 | See details |
| Balikesir Airport → Ramada Residences by Wyndham Balikesir | 3.2 km | 6 min | TRY 336.00 | See details |
| Balikesir Airport → Özdemir Inn Otel | 3.9 km | 6 min | TRY 357.00 | See details |
| Balikesir Airport → 75th Anniversary Park | 3.8 km | 7 min | TRY 359.00 | See details |
Within Balıkesir
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Balıkesir, at the same fixed price.
- Balıkesir → Balıkesir State Hospital0.9 km · 1 minTRY 150.00from
- Balıkesir → Balikesir Clock tower1 km · 1 minTRY 150.00from
- Balıkesir → Atatürk Parkı Balıkesir0.9 km · 2 minTRY 150.00from
- Balıkesir → Ramada Residences by Wyndham Balikesir1.6 km · 2 minTRY 150.00from
- Balıkesir → Özdemir Inn Otel1.9 km · 2 minTRY 150.00from
- Balıkesir → NEF İPEK OTEL1.9 km · 3 minTRY 150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balıkesir → Balıkesir State Hospital | 0.9 km | 1 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Balıkesir → Balikesir Clock tower | 1 km | 1 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Balıkesir → Atatürk Parkı Balıkesir | 0.9 km | 2 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Balıkesir → Ramada Residences by Wyndham Balikesir | 1.6 km | 2 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Balıkesir → Özdemir Inn Otel | 1.9 km | 2 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Balıkesir → NEF İPEK OTEL | 1.9 km | 3 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Balıkesir
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Balikesir Airport
from TRY 284.00Airport
Balıkesir Merkez Havaalanı, Halalca, 10185 Altıeylül/Balıkesir
See prices and book →Balıkesir
from TRY 150.00Station
Merkez, Gümüsçesme, 10040 Altıeylül/Balıkesir
See prices and book →Balıkesir Bus Terminal
from TRY 312.00Station
Paşa Alanı Mh, Şehirler Arası Otobüs Terminal, 10020 Merkez/Karesi/Balıkesir
See prices and book →Gökköy (Balıkesir)
from TRY 446.00Station
Gökköy, 10185 Altıeylül/Balıkesir, Türkiye
See prices and book →Gündoğan
from TRY 161.00Station
2. Gündoğan, 10040 Altıeylül/Balıkesir, Türkiye
See prices and book →Terminal Kavşağı Otobüs Durağı
from TRY 270.00Station
Paşa Alanı, Bandırma Cd., 10020 Karesi/Balıkesir
See prices and book →Yeniköy
from TRY 817.00Station
Yeniköy, 10010 Karesi/Balıkesir
See prices and book →Balıkesir Atatürk City Hospital
from TRY 231.00Hospital
Gaziosmanpaşa, 209. Sk. No:26, 10100 Altıeylül/Balıkesir
See prices and book →Balıkesir Oral and Dental Health Hospital
from TRY 170.00Hospital
Bahçelievler Mahallesi 100. Yıl Cad 289 Sk, Bahçelievler, 10050 Altıeylül/Balıkesir
See prices and book →Balıkesir State Hospital
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Atatürk, Balıkesir Devlet Hst. Acil Servis İç Yolu 1-10, 10020 Karesi/Balıkesir
See prices and book →Balıkesir State Hospital Turgut Solak Service Building
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Dumlupınar Mahallesi, Merkez, Koca Okul Sk. 28-9, 10100 Karesi/Balıkesir
See prices and book →BAÜN Sağlık Uygulama ve Araştırma Hastanesi
from TRY 642.00Hospital
Çağış Kampüsü, Çağış, Balıkesir Ünv., 10020 Altıeylül/Balıkesir
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Balıkesir?
In Balıkesir and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Balıkesir centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BalıkesirDrive with Balıkesir in Balıkesir
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Balıkesir?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Balıkesir?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Balıkesir?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Balıkesir, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car